HWH SPACEMAKER SLIDE-OUT MECHANISM

“RAIL” MECHANISM with

DUAL-CYLINDER  |  4” TUBE  |  NARROW PIVOT BRACKET  |  RACK SENSING VALVE

(File: MR41.1534.DOC  |  Revised:  17MAY17)

> PrintFriendly PDF File

 

The diagrams below represent the BASE MODEL SLIDE-OUT MECHANISM as described above.

The information on this page is similar in all adaptations of the base model.

* Slide-out parts that have been adapted to OEM specifications can be found in the

OEM-Specific Parts Guide > MR40.HTML .

 

 

 

ITEM

ORDER#

QTY

DESCRIPTION

 

ITEM

ORDER#

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1*

1A

1B

1C

2

3

4

4A

4B

4C

5

 

5A

5B

6

 

 

7*

8*

9*

10*

 

 

 

 

RAP90008

RAP90009

RAP90106

 

 

 

RAP90005

 

 

 

RAP90013

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

 

2

2

1

 

 

1

1

1

1

CYLINDER ASSY

CYLINDER

CYLINDER MTG. BOLTS

CYL. ADJUST LOCKNUT

HOSE GUIDE OUTER

HOSE GUIDE INNER

CYL. MTG. PLATE KIT

MOUNTING PLATE

MOUNTING NUT

LOCK WASHER

CYL. MTG. PLATE BOLT

  KIT

MOUNTING BOLT

O-RING

HDWE KIT HOSE GUIDE

  (Includes 4 bolts, 4 nuts,

  6 bushings.)

HOSE ASSY

HOSE ASSY

HOSE ASSY

HOSE ASSY

11

12

13

14

14A

14B

14C

14D

14E

15

15A

15B

15C

15D

15E

15F

15G

15H

15I

15J

RF90010

RF3680

RAP90012

RAP90107

 

 

 

 

 

RAP91975

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

7

2

10

2

4

6

2

1/4” SWIVEL 90 DEG.

1/4” UNION TEE

RACK SENSING VALVE

PIVOT BOLT KIT

PIVOT BOLT (SPECIAL)

SPANNER NUT             

3/8” FLAT WASHER

3/8” STAR WASHER

3/8-16 X 1/2” BOLT

BEARING PAD KIT

#10 LOCKWASHER

FENDER WASHER

#10 SCREW

BEARING PAD 2” X 2.6”

BEARING PLATE 2” X 2.6”

SHIM 2” X 2.6”

BEARING PAD 2” X 0.8”

BEARING PIN

SHIM 0.8” X 2.6”

BEARING PLATE 2” X 0.8”

 

NOTE:  INDENTED ITEMS INCLUDED WITH PRECEDING ITEM.